FootballBoard
Derby County
All-time
11 5
5 draws · 21 meetings
Charlton
Meetings
21
Goals
31 – 22
Last meeting
15 Aug 2026
Derby County wins
11
Draws
5
Charlton wins
5

Last 25 meetings

Frequently asked

How many times have Derby County and Charlton played each other?
Derby County and Charlton have met 21 times in our archive across all competitions.
Who has the better head-to-head record between Derby County and Charlton?
Derby County have won 11, Charlton have won 5, with 5 draws. Derby County lead Charlton on the all-time meetings.
When did Derby County last play Charlton?
Their most recent meeting in our archive was Charlton 2-1 Derby County (August 2026, Championship).
What is the all-time goal record between Derby County and Charlton?
Derby County have scored 31 goals against Charlton, and Charlton have scored 22 against Derby County.